Pages

Saturday, June 4, 2011

Don't make people with heavy accents mad, cuz then they sound funny when they talk.

Yes, so, we were stopped at a gas station. We park, open the doors, get out, and as I am walking towards the store, some guy walks out and starts cussing at me. And I mean, f bombs....

I said "what"? Unsure if he was talking to me.

According to him, we hit his car  twice with our doors. Now, how from inside the store from the opposite side of his car,he saw that we're not sure. And we never heard the cars collide. Anyway, he was not happy, and the woman travelling with him has her panties all in a wad about "informing the proper authorities"....lol.....They left soon after.

I am walking down the hallway carrying two watermelons in front of me when my little sister, god bless her, looks at me and says sweetly, "joshua, you look like you have big boobs"!!....lol.....what wonderful siblings I have.....

My grandma is doing better. Sorta. They found out that she had 7 ulcers in her body, and one of them, like, exploded, and caused bleeding in her. She's recovering in the hospital. Keep her in ur prayers.

I am done with school. I will be a senior next year. Kinda exciting.

BEACH PARTY!!

3 comments:

findingMuse. said...

Ahhh, yay for anger-laden people. And "panties all in a wad" is a phrase that I would never expect to come from your fingers. :p

I also imagine that you have quite luscious watermelon boobies.

Senior? Gosh, never guessed. I shall be a mere sophomore.

Raja-Man said...

y not?

u and ur imagination*shakeshead*...

yes, time has flown...

Elizabeth said...

Praying for your grandma... and lol about your watermelon boobs xD.